I’m honored to have received the endorsements of the following individuals:

  • Governor Jay Inslee
  • Senator Patty Murray
  • Senator Maria Cantwell
  • US Representative Derek Kilmer, 6th District
  • US Representative Adam Smith, 9th District
  • US Representative Denny Heck, 10th District
  • WA State Lieutenant Governor Cyrus Habib
  • WA State Attorney General Bob Ferguson
  • WA State Auditor & Former Pierce Co. Executive Pat McCarthy
  • WA Commissioner of Public Lands Hilary Franz
  • WA State Insurance Commissioner Mike Kreidleer
  • Superintendent of Public Instruction Chris Reykdal
  • Former Superintendent of Public Instruction Judith Billings
  • Pierce County Councilmember Connie Ladenburg
  • WA State Deputy Auditor and former Pierce County Councilmember Rick Talbert
  • Pierce County Councilmember Derek Young
  • Pierce County Councilmember Marty Campbell
  • Former Senate Majority Leader and Senator Mark Gaspard, 25th LD
  • Former State Senator and State Representative Debbie Regala, 27th LD
  • State Senator Jeanne Darnielle, 27th LD
  • State Senator Steve Conway, 29th LD
  • Former Senator Shirley Winsley, 28th LD
  • State Rep. Christine Kilduff, 28th LD
  • Speaker Laurie Jinkins, 27th LD
  • State Rep. Jake Fey, 27th LD
  • State Rep. Steve Kirby, 29th LD
  • Former Speaker and State Rep. Brian Ebersole, 29th LD
  • State Rep. Mike Pellicciotti, 30th LD
  • State Rep. Jesse Johnson, 30th LD
  • State Rep. Melanie Morgan, 29thLD
  • Former State Rep. and Washington State Superior Court Judge Art Wang, 27th LD
  • Tacoma Mayor Victoria Woodards
  • Tacoma Deputy Mayor Keith Blocker
  • Former Deputy Mayor and Tacoma City Councilmember Ryan Mello
  • Former Tacoma City Deputy Mayor Anders Ibsen
  • Tacoma City Council Member Kristina Walker
  • Former Tacoma City Council Member Justin Camarata
  • Tacoma City Council Member Catherine Ushka
  • Tacoma City Council Member Conor McCarthy
  • Tacoma City Council Member Lillian Hunter
  • Tacoma City Council Member John Hines
  • Tacoma City Council Member Chris Beale
  • Deputy State Auditor Keri Rawlings-Rooney
  • Fircrest Mayor Hunter George
  • Fircrest Mayor Pro Tem Shannon Reynolds
  • Fircrest Councilmember Jaimie Nixon
  • Fircrest Councilmember Joe Barrentine
  • Fircrest Councilmember David Viafore
  • Dupont Mayor Ron Frederick
  • Dupont City Councilmember Chris Barnes
  • Lakewood City Councilmember Linda Farmer
  • Lakewood City Councilmember Mary Moss
  • Former Lakewood Mayor Helen McGovern-Pilant
  • Town of Steilacoom Councilmember Roger Neal
  • University Place Councilmember Steve Worthington
  • Tacoma School Board Member Lisa Keating
  • Tacoma School Board Member Enrique Leon
  • University Place School Board Member Marisa Peloquin
  • University Place School Board Member T’wina Franklin
  • University Place School Board Member MaryLu Dickinson
  • Former University Place School Board Member Michael Ehart
  • Former Bethel School District Member Dennis Townsend
  • Former Bethel School District Member Amy Pivetta Hoffman
  • Steilacoom School Board Director Jennifer McDonald
  • Port of Tacoma Commissioner John McCarthy
  • Port of Tacoma Commissioner Kristin Ang
  • Former Port of Tacoma Commissioner Clare Petrich

We are also honored to have received endorsements and support from the following organizations:

  • Washington State Labor Council
  • Pierce County Labor Council
  • West Pierce Fire Fighters, Local 1488
  • Pacific Northwest Regional Council of Carpenters
  • Tacoma Fire Fighters, Local 31
  • Pierce County Fire Fighters, Local 726
  • Dupont Fire Fighters, Local 3829
  • East Pierce Fire Fighters, Local 3520
  • Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers and Trainmen, Tacoma 238
  • Washington Fire Chiefs
  • Puyallup Tribe
  • Washington State Nurses Association
  • Washington State Low Income Housing Alliance
  • Washington State Patrol Troopers
  • Children’s Campaign Fund
  • Iron Workers, Local 86
  • Washington State Council of County and City Employees
  • Northwest Women’s Political Caucus
  • Laborers’ International Union of North America, Local 252
  • International Union of Painters and Allied Trades
  • Washington State School Retirees Association
  • Pacific Northwest Ironworkers District Council
  • International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 612
  • Nisqually Indian Tribe
  • Puget Sound Pilots
  • Retired Public Employees Council
  • Washington State Building & Construction Trades Council
  • Washington Chapter of the National Association of Social Workers
  • South Sound Women’s Leadership Council
  • Service Employees International Union, Local 6
  • Service Employees International Union, Local 925
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 76
  • Washington Education Association
  • Tacoma/Pierce County Realtors Association
  • Washington Multi-Family Housing Association
  • Union of Academic Student Employees & Postdocs at the University of Washington, Local 4121
  • Washington Conservation Voters
  • Washington Public Employees Association, UFCW Local 365
  • Win With Women
  • Pierce County Young Democrats
  • Washington Forest Protection Association
  • Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
  • The Washington BUS
  • Stand for Children
  • Sierra Club
  • Associated Builders and Contractors of Western Washington
  • Washington Association of Council of Police and Sheriffs
  • Valley Regional Fire Academy, Local 1352
  • Laborers’ International Union of North America, Local 238
  • Northwest Credit Union Association
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 483
  • Office of Professional Employees International Union, Local 8
  • Bellingham/Whatcom County Fire Fighters, Local 106
  • Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 77
  • Service Employees International Union, Local 775
  • Kitsap Professional Fire Fighters, Local 2819
  • Samish Indian Nation
  • 28th Legislative District Democrats
  • Pierce County Democrats
  • Thurston Lewis Mason Central Labor Council
  • Yelm Fire Fighters, Local 3628
  • Washington State Hospital Association
  • Service Employees International Union, Local 1199
  • Alliance for Gun Responsibility
  • Emily’s List
  • East Side Fire & Rescue, 2878
  • Moms Demand Action Gun Sense Candidate of Distinction
  • Boilermakers Local 502
  • Washington State Federation of State Employees 28
  • Young Democrats of Washington
  • International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 302
  • Washington State Dental Association
  • Port Gamble S’Klallam Tribe
  • Kent Fire Fighters, Local 1747
  • Mercer Island Fire Fighters, Local 1762
  • Retired Fire Fighters of Washington
  • Pullman Fire Fighters, Local 1892
  • Washington State Medical Association
  • Everett Fire Fighters, Local 46
  • Planned Parenthood
  • Squaxin Tribe
  • Professional Firefighters of Kitsap Co, Local 2819
  • Teamsters Joint Council 28
  • The Suquamish Tribe
  • Spokane Fire Fighters, Local 29
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 48
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 112
  • Quinault Indian Nation
  • Vancouver Fire Fighters, Local 452
  • Washington State Optometrists
  • Snoqualmie Indian Tribe
  • Yakima Fire Fighters, Local 469
  • NARAL
  • Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
  • Washington Physical Therapy Association
  • Washington State Legislative Board of the Sheet Metal, Air, Rail and Transportation Union
  • United Food and Commercial Workers International 21
  • Tumwater Fire Fighters, Local 2409
  • United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 1439
  • Laborers’ International Union of North America, Local 252
  • FUSE Washington
  • Washington Landlords Association
  • Arlington City Fire Fighters, Local 3728
  • Washington Manufacturing Housing Association
  • Washington State Podiatric Medical Association
  • Bremerton Fire Fighters, Local 437
  • Laborers’ International Union of North America, Local 292
  • PROTEC17
  • South King County Fire Fighters, Local 2024
  • South King County Paramedics, Local 2595
  • Lacey Fire Fighters, Local 2903
  • Chehalis Fire Fighters, Local 2510
  • Snoqualmie Tribe
  • UA Local 26
  • Valley Fire Fighters, Local 1352
  • Port of Seattle Fire Fighters, Local 1257
  • Boeing Fire Fighters, Local I-66
  • Shoreline Fire Fighters, Local 1760
  • Office and Professional Employees International Union Local 8
  • Seattle Fire Fighters, Local 27
  • Washington State Democrats Environment and Climate Caucus
  • ARNPs United of Washington State
  • Graduate Washington

We are grateful for the endorsements of community leaders:

  • Herb Simon
  • Julie Andrzejewski
  • John Alessio
  • Bev Isenson
  • Linda Isenson
  • Phyllis Izant
  • Angie and John Santiago
  • Melanie Stone
  • Patti Dailey
  • Frank Boykin
  • Debi Srail
  • Wayne Hagen
  • Rita Harris
  • Nicole Jovich
  • Starlene Enfeld
  • Cornelius and Sharon Winesburry
  • Dr. Tana Hasart
  • Mike Yestramski
  • Claire Bungay
  • Starlene Enfeld
  • Dr. Warren Brown
  • Lyle Quasim
  • Debbie Gessel
  • Ted Smith
  • Darrell Cochran
  • Teri Rideout
  • Tim Farrell
  • Lynda Foster
  • Linda Farmer
  • Nathe Lawver
  • Jeff Wolcott
  • Nancy A. Hogan
  • Gary Gilchrest
  • Daniel Grey
  • Reverend Eric Warn
  • Jo Anne Gaspard
  • Beth Eliott
  • JB Handy Norris
  • Faaluaina Pritchard
  • Kathy Comfort
  • Jim Bags
  • Heather Yuckert

If you would like to endorse my campaign please click the link below. Thank you for your support.

More coming soon!

Endorse Mari