I’m honored to have received the endorsements of the following individuals:

  • US Senator Patty Murray
  • US Senator Maria Cantwell
  • US Representative Derek Kilmer, 6th District
  • US Representative Denny Heck, 10th District
  • US Representative Adam Smith, 9th District
  • Former US Representative Norm Dicks, 6th District
  • WA State Governor Jay Inslee
  • WA State Lieutenant Governor Cyrus Habib
  • WA State Auditor & Former Pierce Co. Executive Pat McCarthy
  • WA Commissioner of Public Lands Hilary Franz
  • Pierce County Councilmember Connie Ladenburg
  • Pierce County Councilmember Rick Talbert
  • Pierce County Councilmember Derek Young
  • State Senator Jeanne Darnielle, 27th LD
  • State Senator David Frockt, 46th LD
  • State Rep. Christine Kilduff, 28th LD
  • State Rep. Laurie Jinkins, 27th LD
  • State Rep. Jake Fey, 27th LD
  • State Rep. Beth Doglio, 22nd LD
  • State Rep. Steve Kirby, 29th LD
  • State Rep. Mike Pellicciotti, 30th LD
  • State Rep. Cindy Ryu, 32nd LD
  • State Rep. Judy Clibborn, 41st LD
  • State Rep. Tana Senn, 41st LD
  • Former State Senator Marcus Gaspard, 25th LD
  • Former State Rep. Larry Seaquist, 26th LD
  • Former State Rep. and Speaker of the House Brian Ebersole, 29th LD
  • Former State Rep. Chris Hurst, 31th LD
  • Former State Rep. and Washington State Superior Court Judge Art Wang
  • Tacoma Mayor Victoria Woodards
  • Tacoma City Deputy Mayor Anders Ibsen
  • Tacoma City Council Member Justin Camarata
  • Tacoma City Council Member Catherine Ushka
  • Tacoma City Council Member Conor McCarthy
  • Former Tacoma Mayor, City Councilwoman, & current Tacoma School Board Member Karen Vialle
  • Deputy State Auditor Keri Rawlings-Rooney
  • Fircrest Mayor Pro Tem Shannon Reynolds
  • Fircrest Councilmember Jaimie Nixon
  • University Place School Board Member Marisa Peloquin
  • University Place School Board Member T’wina Franklin
  • University Place School Board Member Michael Ehart
  • Steilacoom School Board Director Jennifer McDonald
  • Port of Tacoma Commissioner John McCarthy
  • Port of Tacoma Commissioner Clare Petrich
  • Former Lakewood City Council Member Helen McGovern
  • Former Bethel School District Member Dennis Townsend
  • More coming soon

We are also honored to have received endorsements and support from the following organizations:

  • West Pierce Fire Fighters, Local 1488
  • Pacific Northwest Regional Council of Carpenters
  • Port of Seattle Fire Fighters, Local 1257
  • United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 367
  • Tacoma Fire Fighters, Local 31
  • Young Democrats of Washington
  • Washington Education Association
  • Central Puget Sound Carpenters, Local 30
  • Moms Demand Action for Gun Sense in America
  • Washington State Council of County and City Employees
  • Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe
  • Washington State National Organization for Women Political Action Committee
  • International Union of Painters and Allied Trades
  • Aerospace Machinists Union, District Lodge 751
  • Win With Women
  • Heat and Frost Insulators, Local 36
  • Bellingham/Whatcom County Fire Fighters, Local 106
  • Washington Federation of State Employees
  • Seattle Fire Fighters, Local 27
  • Laborers’ International Union of North America, Local 348
  • Service Employees International Union, Local 775
  • Sheet Metal Workers, Local 66
  • Samish Indian Nation
  • Washington State Nurses Association PAC
  • United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 21
  • Sierra Club, Washington State Chapter
  • Camano Island Fire Fighters, Local 4033
  • Washington State Labor Council, AFL-CIO
  • Washington Conservation Voters
  • NARAL Pro-Choice Washington
  • Service Employees International Union, Local 1199
  • Gig Harbor Fire Fighters, Local 3390
  • Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest and Hawaii
  • Pierce County Fire Fighters, Local 726
  • American Federation of Teachers
  • South King County Fire Fighters, Local 2024
  • Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
  • International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 612
  • United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 1439
  • International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 302
  • East Pierce Fire Fighters, Local 3520
  • Service Employees International Union, Local 925
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 483
  • Alliance for Gun Responsibility Victory Fund
  • Children’s Campaign Fund
  • International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 286
  • Port Gamble S’Klallam Tribe
  • Nisqually Indian Tribe
  • Kent Fire Fighters, Local 1747
  • Service Employees International Union, Local 6
  • International Longshore and Warehouse Union, Local 23
  • Office and Professional Employees International Union, Local 8
  • Pierce County Young Democrats
  • Retired Fire Fighters of Washington
  • Laborers’ International Union of North America, Local 238
  • Washington Housing Alliance Action Fund
  • Teamsters Joint Council 28
  • The Suquamish Tribe
  • Spokane Fire Fighters, Local 29
  • Chehalis Fire Fighters, Local 2510
  • Grays Harbor Fire Fighters, Local 4258
  • Teamsters Local 117
  • United Association Local 32
  • Everett Fire Fighters, Local 46
  • Richland Fire Fighters, Local 1052
  • Vancouver Fire Fighters, Local 452
  • United Association, Local 699
  • Washington Public Employees Association, UFCW Local 365
  • Equal Rights Washington
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 76
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 77
  • Laborers’ International Union of North America, Local 242
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 112
  • National Women’s Political Caucus of Washington
  • Key Peninsula Fire Fighters, Local 3152
  • International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 48
  • Carnation, Duvall, Issaquah, North Bend, and Sammamish Fire Fighters, Local 2878
  • Retired Public Employees Council of Washington
  • National Association of Social Workers, Washington Chapter
  • Washington Bus
  • Renton Fire Fighters, Local 864
  • Emily’s List
  • Quinault Indian Nation
  • Snowqualmie Indian Tribe
  • Amalgamated Transit Union Latino Caucus
  • ARNPs United of Washington State
  • Tacoma Pierce County Black Collective
  • Swinomish Indian Tribal Community
  • Washington Physical Therapy PAC
  • Inlandboatmen’s Union of the Pacific, Marine Division of I.L.W.U
  • Pierce County Tacoma Alliance for Retired Americans
  • Washington State Legislative Board of the Sheet Metal, Air, Rail and Transportation Union PAC
  • More coming soon

We are grateful for the endorsements of community leaders:

  • Julie Andrzejewski
  • John Alessio
  • Bev Isenson
  • Linda Isenson
  • Phyllis Izant
  • Angie and John Santiago
  • Patti Dailey
  • Debi Srail
  • Wayne Hagen
  • Nicole Jovich
  • Cornelius and Sharon Winesburry
  • Dr. Tana Hasart
  • Mike Yestramski
  • Tim Farrell
  • Lynda Foster
  • Linda Farmer
  • Nathe Lawver
  • Jeff Wolcott
  • Nancy A. Hogan
  • Daniel Grey
  • Reverend Eric Warn
  • Jo Anne Gaspard
  • More coming soon

If you would like to endorse my campaign please click the link below. Thank you for your support.

Endorse Mari